Blackrock Rugby Festival

Previous winners

This is a list of previous winners of the Blackrock Rugby Festival. St. Mary's School have won the tournament a record 10 times, and have been runners-up a record 7 times.

MAIN CUP WINNERS
 YEAR WINNERS RUNNER-UPS MVP SCHOOL
 1983  Nairobi School  Lenanna School
N/A
 1984  Ellis Robins School  Rift Valley Academy
 1985  Rift Valley Academy  Lenana School
 1986  Lenana School  Nairobi School
 1987  Rift Valley Academy  Lenana School
 1988  St. Mary's School
 1989  Nairobi School
 1990  Rift Valley Academy Lenana School
 1991
 1992  St. Mary's School
 1993  Lenana School  Rift Valley Academy
 1994  St. Mary's School  Njoro Boys
 1995  Upper Hill School
 1996  Nairobi School
 1997  Rift Valley Academy
 1998  Allan Hicks  St. Mary's School
 1999  Antony Gachanja
 2000  Rift Valley Academy I  St. Mary's School I  Kiptubei  Rift Valley Academy
 2001  Nakuru High School  Nairobi School  Ian Simiyu  Nairobi School
 2002  Lenana School I  St. Mary's School I  John Warui  Lenana School
 2003  Nakuru High School  Newton Tonui  Nakuru High School
 2004  St. Mary's School  Imani School  Andrew Radier  St. Mary's School
 2005  Nairobi School  Biko Adema
 2006  Rift Valley Academy I  St. Mary's School I  Emukule Ekirapa  Rift Valley Academy
 2007  Strathmore School II  Nur Malmo
 2008  Strathmore School II  Rift Valley Academy I  Joseph Kimeu  Strathmore School
 2009  Upper Hill School I  Strathmore School I  David Ambunya  St. Mary's School
 2010  St. Mary's School I  Nawfal Cockar
 2011  Hana Mixed Secondary School  Okwarachi  Hana Mixed Secondary School


PLATE CUP WINNERS
 YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
 2000  Nakuru High School  St. Mary's School II
 2001  St. Mary's School I  Moi Forces Academy
 2002  Sunshine Secondary School
 2003  Dagoretti High School  Rift Valley Academy I
 2004  Nakuru High School  St. Mary's School II
 2005  Nairobi School II  Strathmore School II
 2006  Lenana School I  St. Mary's School II
 2007  Strathmore School I
 2008  Moi Forces Academy  Upper Hill School I
 2009  Dagoretti High School  Sunshine Secondary School
 2010  Moi Forces Academy  Rosslyn Academy
 2011  Strathmore School I  N/A


BOWL CUP WINNERS
 YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
 2000  Njoro Boys  Upper Hill School I
 2001  Lenana School II  Dagoretti High School
 2002  Dagoretti High School  Aga Khan Secondary School
 2003  St. Mary's School II  N/A
 2004  Strathmore School I  Hillcrest Secondary School
 2005  Njoro Boys  Highway Secondary School
 2006  Upper Hill School I  Upper Hill School II
 2007  Nairobi School II  Ofafa Jericho High School
 2008  Highway Secondary School  Lenana School II
 2009  Rosslyn Academy  Muhuri Muchiri Secondary School
 2010  St. Christopher's School  Upper Hill School II
 2011  Jamhuri High School  Alliance Boys' High School

Click here to view this page on Wikipedia.

Today, there have been 1 visitors (1 hits) on this page!
© bigrudyb@gmail.com. All rights waived.
=> Do you also want a homepage for free? Then click here! <=